Online Message -  It is our greatest honor to listen to you.

SFP/SFP+/XFP

Coupler/Splitter

WDM/High Isolation WDM/FWDM

Optical Fiber Adapter



GE SFP 
01 1000BASE-SX GBE SX 550m DD SFP
02 1000BASE-LX GBE LX 10km DD SFP
03 1000BASE-LHX GBE LHX 40km DD SFP
04 1000BASE-ZX GBE ZX 80km DD SFP
05 1000BASE-BX-D (TX 1490 RX1310) GBE BX 20km DD SFP ( 1490/1310 )
06 1000BASE-BX-D (TX 1550 RX1310) GBE BX 20km DD SFP ( 1550/1310 )
07 1000BASE-BX-U (TX 1310 RX1490) GBE BX 20km DD SFP ( 1310/1490 )
08 1000BASE-BX-U (TX 1310 RX1550) GBE BX 20km DD SFP ( 1310/1550 )
09 MULTI-RATE 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ45) 10/100/1000BASE-T Copper SFP
10 CWDM 80km GBE CWDM 80km DD SFP
11 CWDM 120km GBE CWDM 120km DD SFP
10GE SFP+ 
01 10GBASE-SR 10G SFP+ SR MMF 300m
02 10GBASE-LR 10G SFP+ LR 10km
03 10GBASE-LRM 10G SFP+ LRM MMF 220m
04 10GBASE-ER 10G SFP+ ER 40km
05 10GBASE-ZR 10G SFP+ ZR 80km
06 10GBASE-ER (1270~1450nm; DFB/PIN ) 10G SFP+ CWDM ER 40km
07 10GBASE-ER (1470~1610nm; EML/PIN ) 10G SFP+ CWDM ER 40km
08 10GBASE-ZR (1470~1610nm; EML/APD ) 10G SFP+ CWDM ZR 80km
 XFP 
01 10GBASE-SR 10G XFP SR MMF 300m
02 10GBASE-LR 10G XFP LR 10km
03 10GBASE-ER 10G XFP ER 40km
04 10GBASE-ZR 10G XFP ZR 80km



01 SM Standard 1x2 Coupler, 1310nm.
02 SM Standard 1x2 Coupler, 1550nm.
03 SM Standard 1x2 Coupler, 1310/1550nm.
04 SM Standard 2x2 Coupler, 1310nm.
05 SM Standard 2x2 Coupler, 1550nm.
06 SM Standard 2x2 Coupler, 1310/1550nm.
07 SM Standard 1xN Coupler, 1310nm.
08 SM Standard 1xN Coupler, 1550nm.
09 SM Standard 1xN Coupler, 1310/1550nm.
10 1x2 Standard PLC Splitter, 1250-1650nm, 900um fanout fiber, with or w/o connector.
11 1x4 Standard PLC Splitter, 1250-1650nm, 900um fanout fiber, with or w/o connector.
12 1x8 Standard PLC Splitter, 1250-1650nm, 900um fanout fiber, with or w/o connector.
13 1x16 Standard PLC Splitter, 1250-1650nm, 900um fanout fiber, with or w/o connector.
14 1x32 Standard PLC Splitter, 1250-1650nm, 900um fanout fiber, with or w/o connector.
15 1x64 Standard PLC Splitter, 1250-1650nm, 900um fanout fiber, with or w/o connector.


01 WDM Singlemode 1480/1550nm, 250 micron fiber, 1m fiber length, tube 3mm x 55mm package, with or w/o connector.
02 WDM Singlemode 1480/1590nm, 250 micron fiber, 1m fiber length, tube 3mm x 55mm package, with or w/o connector.
03 WDM Singlemode 1310/1550nm, 1x2, 250 micron fiber, 1m fiber length, 3mm x 40mm package, with or w/o connector.
04 WDM Singlemode 1310/1550nm, 900 micron fiber, 1m fiber length, 3.0mm x 54mm package, with or w/o connector.
05 WDM Singlemode 1310/1550nm, 900 micron fiber, 1m fiber length, 90mm x 16mm x 9mm package, with or w/o connector.
06 WDM Singlemode 1310/1550nm, 3.0mm fiber, 1m fiber length, 90mm x 16mm x 9mm package, with or w/o connector.
07 WDM Singlemode 980/1550nm, 250 micron fiber, 1m fiber length, tube 3mm x 40mm package, with or w/o connector.
08 WDM Singlemode 980/1590nm, 250 micron fiber, 1m fiber length, tube 3mm x 40mm package, with or w/o connector.
09 WDM Singlemode 1310/1550nm high isolation ( >38dB), 250 micron Fiber, 1m fiber length, 106mm x 79mm x 10mm package, with or w/o connector.

10 WDM Singlemode 1310/1550nm high isolation ( >38dB), 900 micron Fiber, 1m fiber length, 106mm x 79mm x 10mm package, with or w/o connector.
11 WDM Singlemode 1310/1550nm high isolation ( >38dB), 3.0mm Fiber, 1m fiber length, 106mm x 79mm x 10mm package, with or w/o connector.
12 WDM Singlemode 1310/1550nm Super high isolation ( >45dB), 250 micron Fiber, 1m fiber length, 106mm x 79mm x 10mm package, with or w/o connector.
13 WDM Singlemode 1310/1550nm Super high isolation ( >45dB), 900 micron Fiber, 1m fiber length, 106mm x 79mm x 10mm package, with or w/o connector.
14 WDM Singlemode 1310/1550nm Super high isolation ( >45dB), 3.0mm Fiber, 1m fiber length, 106mm x 79mm x 10mm package, with or w/o connector.
15 1310/1490/1550nm Filter WDMs, 900um, No connector.
16 1310/1490/1550nm Filter WDMs, 900um, with SC connectors.

01 FC-FC adapter, SM and MM, metal housing, zirconia sleeve, square type.
02 FC-FC adapter, SM and MM, metal housing, zirconia sleeve, thread type, single D.
03 FC-FC adapter, SM and MM, metal housing, zirconia sleeve, thread type, double D.
04 SC-SC adapter, SM and MM, blue/beige/green, plastic housing, zirconia sleeve, simplex, flanged type.
05 SC-SC adapter, SM and MM, blue/beige/green, plastic housing, zirconia sleeve, duplex, flanged type.
06 ST-ST adapter, SM and MM, metal housing, zirconia sleeve, thread type.
07 LC-LC adapter, SM and MM, blue/beige/green/aqua plastic housing, zirconia sleeve, QUAD, SC duplex footprint type.
08 LC-LC adapter, SM and MM, blue/beige/green/auqa plastic housing, zirconia sleeve, duplex, SC simplex footprint type.
09 LC-LC adapter, SM and MM, blue/beige/green/auqa plastic housing, zirconia sleeve, simplex.
10 LC-LC adapter, SM and MM, blue/beige/green/aqua plastic housing, zirconia sleeve, QUAD, flanged type.
11 LC-LC adapter, SM and MM, blue/beige/gree/auqa plastic housing, zirconia sleeve, duplex, flanged type.
12 LC-LC adapter, SM and MM, beige, plastic housing, zirconia sleeve, EMI LC duplex adapter.
13 MTRJ-MTRJ adapter, SM and MM, polymer housing, SC footprint type.
14 MU adapter, SM and MM, plastic and metal housing.
15 E2000 adapter, blue and green plastic housing.

Passive components, ranging from WDM, FWDM, adapter, splitter, attenuator to SFP, are MEFIBO core business.
Ensuring a pleasant buying experience and maintaining a long-term business relationship, MEFIBO set no minimum order limit to her potential and current customers.

MEFIBO PASSIVE COMPONENT